4760 Oxmoor Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Oxmoor Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $114,953, approximately $98 per square foot. 4760 Oxmoor Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Vaughn Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Simpson Nelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Nelda | $30,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $7,560 | $2,200 | $5,360 |
| 2024 | $804 | $6,590 | $2,000 | $4,590 |
| 2023 | $575 | $5,930 | $2,000 | $3,930 |
| 2022 | $549 | $5,660 | $2,000 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $529 | $5,450 | $2,000 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $529 | $5,450 | $2,000 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $480 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $266 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map