4760 Walnut Ave Bunnell, FL 32110
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Walnut Ave, Bunnell, FL 32110 and is currently estimated at $292,232, approximately $212 per square foot. 4760 Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Tibbs Charles and Caddell Jessica
Bought by
Tibbs Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Flagler Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Tibbs Charles and Caddell Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Oppici Lawrence
Bought by
Flagler Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Ohare John and Ohare Sharon
Bought by
Trella Christopher John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Oppici Lawrence
Bought by
Ohare John and Ohare Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Martin D W and Wilson Frances F
Bought by
Oppici Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area