4761 Delba Dr Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,758 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Delba Dr, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $173,940, approximately $161 per square foot. 4761 Delba Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Rains Greta Goodman
Bought by
Rost Charles A and Rost Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Georgia Mae Goodman
Bought by
Rains Greta Goodman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rost Charles A | $70,000 | M & M Title Co | |
| Rains Greta Goodman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $43,570 | $7,820 | $35,750 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $43,570 | $7,820 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $43,570 | $7,820 | $35,750 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $29,250 | $5,250 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $29,250 | $5,250 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $29,250 | $5,250 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $26,600 | $5,250 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $26,080 | $5,250 | $20,830 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $26,080 | $5,250 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $26,080 | $5,250 | $20,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,880 | $7,000 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map