Estimated Value: $508,000 - $672,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4761 Tillamook Trail, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $591,253, approximately $137 per square foot. 4761 Tillamook Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Solomon Chari A and Solomon Charisse
Bought by
Solomon Howard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Bank One
Bought by
Ralston Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,571
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Feist Frederic
Bought by
Bank One
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,571
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Bought by
Evans David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Howard J | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Christine | $263,000 | -- | |
| Bank One | $305,000 | -- | |
| Evans David C | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralston Christine | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,600 | $176,300 | $13,020 | $163,280 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $144,520 | $10,680 | $133,840 |
| 2022 | $8,048 | $144,520 | $10,680 | $133,840 |
| 2021 | $8,091 | $144,520 | $10,680 | $133,840 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $127,820 | $10,220 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $6,189 | $127,820 | $10,220 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $127,820 | $10,220 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $122,220 | $10,220 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $122,220 | $10,220 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $122,220 | $10,220 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | $139,240 | $9,420 | $129,820 |
| 2013 | $6,805 | $139,240 | $9,420 | $129,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map