Estimated Value: $548,241 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4762 Heatherbrook Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $582,060, approximately $217 per square foot. 4762 Heatherbrook Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Painter Charles W and Painters Patricia S
Bought by
Painters Charles W and Painter Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painters Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,987 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map