4762 Upper Little Birch Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $133,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4762 Upper Little Birch Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $106,931, approximately $138 per square foot. 4762 Upper Little Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Mullins Wesley D and Mullins Danielle R
Bought by
Ireland Michael K and Ireland Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Michael K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $38,580 | $15,360 | $23,220 |
| 2024 | $297 | $35,460 | $13,980 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $270 | $35,040 | $13,980 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $275 | $35,340 | $13,980 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $256 | $32,880 | $13,080 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $251 | $32,160 | $12,720 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $244 | $30,960 | $12,300 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $238 | $30,120 | $11,940 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $227 | $28,440 | $10,980 | $17,460 |
| 2016 | $226 | $28,320 | $10,980 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $224 | $27,960 | $9,840 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $201 | $23,760 | $7,440 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map