4763 Appaloosa Trail Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4763 Appaloosa Trail, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $391,713, approximately $173 per square foot. 4763 Appaloosa Trail is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Staiger Timothy E and Staiger Carla M
Bought by
Wilcox Stephen M and Wilcox Jaclyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,076
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$286,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Stephen M | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Stephen M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $119,730 | $19,030 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $119,730 | $19,030 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $119,730 | $19,030 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $81,040 | $15,830 | $65,210 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $81,040 | $15,830 | $65,210 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $81,040 | $15,830 | $65,210 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $65,190 | $14,670 | $50,520 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $65,190 | $14,670 | $50,520 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $65,190 | $14,670 | $50,520 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $67,020 | $14,670 | $52,350 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $67,020 | $14,670 | $52,350 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $67,020 | $14,670 | $52,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map