$809,000

Estimated payment $5,771/month

Total Views 209
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,493 Sq Ft
$542 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Harold William Kolb Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 1-minute walk to Piazza Sorrento Park

About This Home

Nestled in the prestigious Sorrento East community of Dublin Ranch, 4763 Perugia Street embodies a captivating blend of modern luxury & resort-style living. Built in 2010 by Toll Brothers, this 1,493-square-foot townhome-style condo is perfectly situated, with an open space in front of the home that overlooks beautiful cypress trees. Just steps away, you’ll find a Tuscany-inspired resort-style clubhouse that connects to Piazza Sorrento Park, showcasing stunning architecture & thoughtful landscaping that elevate the community above the rest. This beautifully upgraded, north-facing Arzano model features two bedrooms & two and a half bathrooms across a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. A cozy gas fireplace warms the living area, & a private terrace off the dining space is the perfect retreat for relaxation or hosting gatherings. The gourmet kitchen, with its granite countertops, full stone backsplash, & stainless steel appliances, invites both everyday living & entertaining. The primary suite, with its high ceilings & generous closet space, exudes comfort, while the modernized bathrooms feature stylish fixtures & finishes. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, ample storage, & an attached two-car side-by-side garage.

Listing Agent

Danny Kang

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01975699 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Milton Dsouza

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02163372

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $652 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9857034

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, management fee, reserves
  • 418 Units
  • Association Phone (925) 743-3080

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$652 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SCRR02
  • Subdivision Name: Dublin Ranch
  • Directions: Capoterra-Perugia
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three or More Stories, Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Side By Side

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer, Cabinets
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Game Room, Guest Parking, Park, Picnic Area, Rec Room w/Fireplace
  • Association Fee: 652
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Dublin (925) 828-2551

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 9857034

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 418

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,660 $742,135 $224,740 $524,395
2024 $9,660 $727,450 $220,335 $514,115
2023 $9,554 $720,051 $216,015 $504,036
2022 $9,419 $698,933 $211,780 $494,153
2021 $9,350 $685,095 $207,628 $484,467
2020 $6,423 $492,234 $139,634 $352,600
2019 $6,452 $482,586 $136,897 $345,689
2018 $6,310 $473,127 $134,214 $338,913
2017 $6,229 $463,853 $131,583 $332,270
2016 $5,683 $454,761 $129,004 $325,757
2015 $5,487 $447,933 $127,067 $320,866
2014 $5,497 $439,159 $124,578 $314,581
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $809,000 -- $542 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $685,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $420,500 Westminster Title Company In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $709,660 VA
Previous Owner $403,197 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41134615

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 985-0070-034-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.