4763 S Swadley St Morrison, CO 80465
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,420 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4763 S Swadley St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $534,855, approximately $330 per square foot. 4763 S Swadley St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Jdi Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ryan Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$157,421
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Vigil Brandon Z and Vigil Nicole A
Bought by
Jdi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Younie J Dennis and Younie Vicki C
Bought by
Vigil Brandon Z and Vigil Nicole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Vigil Nicole A
Bought by
Younie J Dennis and Younie Vicki C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Watren Eugene H
Bought by
Vigil Nicole A and Dennis Younie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,985
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ryan Joseph | $230,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Jdi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vigil Brandon Z | -- | -- | |
| Younie J Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Younie J Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Younie J Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Vigil Nicole A | $180,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ryan Joseph | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Younie J Dennis | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Nicole A | $177,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $29,278 | $10,341 | $18,937 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $29,031 | $8,257 | $20,774 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $29,031 | $8,257 | $20,774 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $25,155 | $6,974 | $18,181 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $25,879 | $7,174 | $18,705 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $22,901 | $5,690 | $17,211 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $22,901 | $5,690 | $17,211 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $19,525 | $5,502 | $14,023 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $19,525 | $5,502 | $14,023 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $17,755 | $4,955 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $17,755 | $4,955 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $14,043 | $4,594 | $9,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map