47643 Comer Square Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47643 Comer Square, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $638,347, approximately $408 per square foot. 47643 Comer Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Lowes Island Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Maddens Denise A and Gordy Stephen E
Bought by
Touhill Andrew Michael and Helen Snelzroye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,043
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Maddens David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touhill Andrew Michael | $635,000 | Psr Title | |
| Maddens David F | $160,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Touhill Andrew Michael | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddens David F | $127,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $567,140 | $190,000 | $377,140 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $543,810 | $175,000 | $368,810 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $512,810 | $175,000 | $337,810 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $489,090 | $150,000 | $339,090 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $435,920 | $130,000 | $305,920 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $403,430 | $125,000 | $278,430 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $387,740 | $125,000 | $262,740 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $375,340 | $125,000 | $250,340 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $361,070 | $125,000 | $236,070 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $239,590 | $0 | $239,590 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $237,220 | $0 | $237,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map