47644 Ormskirk Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $285,097
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47644 Ormskirk Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $267,024, approximately $159 per square foot. 47644 Ormskirk Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rawsonville Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Xu Peicheng
Bought by
Xu Peicheng and Xia Yuhuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L P
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Fakhar Malika
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Fakhar Malika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Peicheng | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $142,418 | None Available | |
| Fakhar Malika | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $80,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $75,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $64,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $41,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,900 | $25,000 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map