4765 Grant St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,133 - $118,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Grant St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently estimated at $106,283, approximately $90 per square foot. 4765 Grant St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Calumet High School, Higher Institute of Arts and Technology, and Steel City Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Higher Ground Global Investments Llc
Bought by
Preferred Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Eleven Twenty Investments Llc
Bought by
Higher Ground Global Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Cole Darvel J
Bought by
Eleven Twenty Investments Llc and Higher Ground Global Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Spencer Steven G and Spencer Sr Revoacble Steven G
Bought by
Cole Darvel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preferred Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Higher Ground Global Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eleven Twenty Investments Llc | $2,500 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Cole Darvel J | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $11,400 | $6,100 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $460 | $10,900 | $6,400 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $196 | $10,800 | $6,400 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $196 | $9,800 | $5,400 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $92 | $9,400 | $5,400 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $83 | $9,400 | $5,400 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $291 | $9,400 | $5,400 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $375 | $9,400 | $5,400 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $358 | $9,500 | $5,400 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $56,700 | $5,400 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $58,600 | $6,600 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $57,900 | $6,600 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map