4765 Lower Meigs Rd Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Lower Meigs Rd, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $97,448, approximately $119 per square foot. 4765 Lower Meigs Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Crosby Michael M
Bought by
Salazar Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Crosby Joyce H
Bought by
Crosby Michael Mccoy and Crosby Christian Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Crosby Michael B
Bought by
Crosby Thomas E and Crosby Joyce H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Bought by
Crosby Michael B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Oscar | $40,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Michael Mccoy | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Michael B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $22,280 | $7,168 | $15,112 |
| 2024 | $443 | $19,866 | $5,376 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $337 | $14,177 | $5,376 | $8,801 |
| 2022 | $317 | $13,318 | $4,778 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $344 | $14,150 | $4,778 | $9,372 |
| 2020 | $337 | $13,641 | $4,778 | $8,863 |
| 2019 | $255 | $9,259 | $4,778 | $4,481 |
| 2018 | $237 | $9,259 | $4,778 | $4,481 |
| 2017 | $322 | $11,815 | $7,334 | $4,481 |
| 2016 | $326 | $11,815 | $7,334 | $4,481 |
| 2015 | $329 | $11,815 | $7,334 | $4,481 |
| 2014 | $323 | $11,815 | $7,334 | $4,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,814 | $7,333 | $4,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map