4765 Rainbow Lake Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $456,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Rainbow Lake Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $355,718, approximately $219 per square foot. 4765 Rainbow Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Smiley James and Smiley Mary Vernon
Bought by
James Smiley And Mary V Smiley Living Trust and Smiley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Vernon Violet
Bought by
Smiley James and Smiley Mary Vernon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Smiley And Mary V Smiley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiley James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,068 | $4,977 | $852 | $4,125 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $4,977 | $852 | $4,125 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $4,977 | $852 | $4,125 |