4765 Ridge Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4765 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $410,589, approximately $326 per square foot. 4765 Ridge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and The Goddard School - Medina OH.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Bouch Family Irrv Trust
Bought by
Bouch Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Bouch Glenn E and The Bouch Family Trust
Bought by
Bouch Glenn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Bouch Glenn E and Bouch Janet M
Bought by
Bouch Glenn E and Bouch Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouch Thomas C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bouch Glenn E | -- | None Available | |
| Bouch Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Bouch Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $120,460 | $61,100 | $59,360 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $104,820 | $62,140 | $42,680 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $104,820 | $62,140 | $42,680 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $104,820 | $62,140 | $42,680 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $78,810 | $46,720 | $32,090 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $78,810 | $46,720 | $32,090 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $78,810 | $46,720 | $32,090 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $67,990 | $41,220 | $26,770 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $67,990 | $41,220 | $26,770 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $67,990 | $41,220 | $26,770 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $63,540 | $38,520 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $63,540 | $38,520 | $25,020 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $63,540 | $38,520 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map