47661 Eagle Ridge Rd Racine, OH 45771
Estimated Value: $52,045 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47661 Eagle Ridge Rd, Racine, OH 45771 and is currently estimated at $91,761, approximately $138 per square foot. 47661 Eagle Ridge Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Bought by
Curtis Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $15,580 | $6,130 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $488 | $12,830 | $4,450 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $412 | $12,830 | $4,450 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $416 | $12,830 | $4,450 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $413 | $12,250 | $4,450 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $413 | $12,250 | $4,450 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $416 | $12,250 | $4,450 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $356 | $10,690 | $2,890 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $356 | $10,690 | $2,890 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $365 | $10,690 | $2,890 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $303 | $9,020 | $2,820 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $303 | $9,020 | $2,820 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map