47669 252nd St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $1,179,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47669 252nd St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $824,825, approximately $488 per square foot. 47669 252nd St is a home with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Hefty Brian D
Bought by
Hbs Research Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hbs Research Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,190 | $865,500 | $0 | $865,500 |
| 2024 | $12,190 | $860,700 | $0 | $860,700 |
| 2023 | $11,806 | $866,700 | $0 | $866,700 |
| 2022 | $11,031 | $755,700 | $0 | $755,700 |
| 2021 | $10,417 | $1,056,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,417 | $969,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,879 | $962,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $976,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $960,320 | $264,839 | $695,481 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $437,907 | $259,159 | $178,748 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $436,150 | $259,159 | $176,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,828 | $226,837 | $176,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map