4767 Grant County 19 Grapevine, AR 72057
Estimated Value: $98,237 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4767 Grant County 19, Grapevine, AR 72057 and is currently estimated at $169,309, approximately $97 per square foot. 4767 Grant County 19 is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Watson Luke Aaron and Watson Catherine Dianne
Bought by
Strain Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Mitchell | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $18,100 | $1,090 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $619 | $13,750 | $1,140 | $12,610 |
| 2023 | $619 | $13,750 | $1,140 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $24,280 | $1,140 | $23,140 |
| 2021 | $977 | $24,280 | $1,140 | $23,140 |
| 2020 | $888 | $19,720 | $1,540 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $888 | $19,720 | $1,540 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $888 | $19,720 | $1,540 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $888 | $19,720 | $1,540 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,120 | $1,530 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,120 | $1,530 | $18,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,440 | $1,530 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map