NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $201,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Patio
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1-minute walk to Viola Eid Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

One level living conveniently located near shopping, dining, park and schools! Spacious, vaulted ceiling, large open kitchen, main level laundry (washer/dryer stay with home), full bathroom and 2-bedrooms. Patio with lovely view of the park and established trees! $175/mo HOA covers lawn care, snow removal, exterior building maintenance, building insurance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karena Carlson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties Listed on: 09/02/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Graves

eXp Realty (3120 FGO)

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2,614

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Laundry on main level
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • West Fargo High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x26

Community Details

  • Association fees include building exterior, lawn care, snow removal
  • Real Property Services Association, Phone Number (218) 233-9223
  • Westfield 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01388001146000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Living Area: 980
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Fuel: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Other, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 2182339223
  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Real Property services

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Fargo

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 110x26
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01388001146000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2280
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2422

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: West Fargo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Janet M
Bought by
Rickelman Deidre L
Seller's Agent
Karena Carlson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent
Alicia Graves
eXp Realty (3120 FGO)
List Price
$220,000
Views
202
Current Estimated Value
$191,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Lundeen Darlene D
Bought by
Murphy Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Stubson Drew E
Bought by
Lundeen Darlene D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Ecker Danie Ld
Bought by
Stubson Drew E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickelman Deidre L $188,000 None Listed On Document
Murphy Janet $150,000 Title Co
Lundeen Darlene D -- Title Co
Stubson Drew E -- --
Ecker Daniel D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stubson Drew E $69,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $189,900 -8.7% $194 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $208,000 -3.3% $212 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $219 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,673 $96,800 $11,050 $85,750
2024 $2,312 $88,000 $11,050 $76,950
2023 $2,167 $84,600 $11,050 $73,550
2022 $2,012 $73,550 $11,050 $62,500
2021 $1,899 $69,400 $11,050 $58,350
2020 $1,864 $69,400 $11,050 $58,350
2019 $1,769 $65,600 $6,550 $59,050
2018 $1,721 $65,600 $6,550 $59,050
2017 $1,636 $63,700 $6,550 $57,150
2016 $1,461 $61,850 $6,550 $55,300
2015 $1,569 $63,950 $4,500 $59,450
2014 $1,420 $55,600 $4,500 $51,100
2013 $1,358 $52,950 $4,500 $48,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6780036

NorthstarMLS

APN: 01-3880-01146-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.