4768 Overland Rd Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $53,141 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4768 Overland Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $181,714. 4768 Overland Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Collettsville School and West Caldwell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $34,400 | $29,400 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $31,200 | $26,200 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $240 | $31,200 | $26,200 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $235 | $31,200 | $26,200 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $235 | $31,200 | $26,200 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $203 | $26,400 | $21,900 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $203 | $26,400 | $21,900 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $203 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map