Estimated Value: $181,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4768 Pinellas Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $315,000, approximately $216 per square foot. 4768 Pinellas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Demaria Colleen and Cercone Sharlene
Bought by
Kokenos Raelene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Bowen Maureen
Bought by
Kokenos Raelene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokenos Raelene M | $172,000 | Iosco County Abstract Office C | |
| Kokenos Raelene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowen Maureen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $232,000 | $232,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $157,500 | $157,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $134,400 | $134,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $117,700 | $117,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $112,200 | $112,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $104,200 | $104,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $95,800 | $95,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $91,800 | $91,800 | $0 |