4769 Benecia Ln Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4769 Benecia Ln, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $480,311, approximately $245 per square foot. 4769 Benecia Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Vogrin John F and Vogrin Judy
Bought by
Alemayehu Addis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,014
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Piccard Homes
Bought by
Vogrin John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,703
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Lakecrest Assoc Lc
Bought by
Piccard De Grp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alemayehu Addis | $200,000 | Central Title | |
| Vogrin John F | $148,640 | -- | |
| Piccard Homes | -- | -- | |
| Piccard De Grp Llc | $918,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alemayehu Addis | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piccard Homes | $146,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $446,900 | $149,200 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $421,100 | $140,800 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $384,000 | $128,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $360,900 | $119,700 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $345,300 | $114,000 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $316,300 | $104,600 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $289,700 | $95,900 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $276,100 | $92,300 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $266,500 | $88,700 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $254,800 | $85,300 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $246,400 | $82,000 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $227,100 | $75,300 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map