Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Peluso
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 494-5021
25 in this area
142 Total Sales
Timeless Beauty Near Downtown Beaver. Step inside this stately three-story all-brick residence full of historic charm. Over 4,000 sq. feet of living space, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers an extraordinary blend of elegance, warmth, and function. The eat-in kitchen seamlessly opens to a spacious family room featuring one of the home’s three fireplaces—perfect for cozy gatherings. Period details like pocket doors and built in bookcases highlight the craftsmanship and character that define this one-of-a-kind property. Upstairs, discover generous bedrooms—including 2 with an en-suite bath—while the finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a game room, home gym, or guest suite. The three-car garage, ample storage, and large yard make it as practical as it is beautiful. Located just minutes from downtown Beaver’s shops, restaurants, and parks, this home is more than a place to live—it’s a legacy of style, space, and sophistication.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #RS228274 Listed on: 10/28/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $560,000 | -3.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -5.9% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -5.4% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $242,450 | $35,050 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $9,819 | $242,450 | $35,050 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $9,223 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $8,720 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $8,210 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $7,769 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $7,364 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $62,200 | $5,300 | $56,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Peluso
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 494-5021
25 in this area
142 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Vann
PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(724) 714-9804
8 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1727544
APN: 14-001-0903.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.