477 8th St Donora, PA 15033
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $131,569
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 8th St, Donora, PA 15033 and is currently estimated at $95,892, approximately $63 per square foot. 477 8th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School, St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School, and Mon Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Washington County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Moon Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Macik Paul
Bought by
Hotz Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Gregory | $600 | None Available | |
| Hotz Brian W | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hotz Brian W | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2023 | $15 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2022 | $14 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2021 | $14 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2020 | $798 | $600 | $200 | $400 |
| 2019 | $761 | $34,600 | $8,800 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $754 | $34,600 | $8,800 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $7 | $34,600 | $8,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $139 | $5,599 | $697 | $4,902 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,599 | $697 | $4,902 |
| 2014 | $139 | $5,599 | $697 | $4,902 |
| 2013 | $139 | $5,599 | $697 | $4,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map