477 Brimfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Brimfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $451,118, approximately $244 per square foot. 477 Brimfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Peak Kevin G
Bought by
Peak Kevin G and Peak Rynagh M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Peak Joan
Bought by
Peak Kevin G and Scheff Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Kevin G | -- | None Available | |
| Peak Kevin G | -- | None Available | |
| Peak Kevin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,878 | $263,900 | $94,740 | $169,160 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $166,600 | $73,500 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $166,600 | $71,500 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $166,600 | $71,500 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $166,600 | $71,500 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $6,362 | $166,600 | $71,500 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $166,600 | $71,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map