477 Charest Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $199,773 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Charest Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $224,943, approximately $170 per square foot. 477 Charest Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Watkins Jeffrey A
Bought by
Hopper Randall W and Hopper Debbie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Randall W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $522 | $15,380 | $3,170 | $12,210 |
| 2023 | $522 | $15,380 | $3,170 | $12,210 |
| 2022 | $462 | $13,780 | $2,880 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $353 | $10,850 | $1,740 | $9,110 |
| 2020 | $353 | $19,960 | $1,740 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $353 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $297 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map