Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Terranova
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
(973) 615-5061
6 in this area
100 Total Sales
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY DECEMBER 13th from 11am-1pm. PRICE IMPROVEMENT. YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS THIS ONE. WELCOME HOME TO 477 DAMSON AVE IN GALLOWAY. This beautiful 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom has everything you need. The property features wood floors, a large living room, dinning room and family room with access to the backyard. The upgraded kitchen includes butcher block counter tops, 42 inch cabinets, walk-in pantry and all stainless steal appliances. The 3 Bedrooms on the second floor all have the space you desire. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a modern master bath with a walk-in shower. The new fenced in backyard comes equipped with a 20,000 gallon salt water in ground pool, new retractable awning and a patio for all your entertainment needs. ONE car garage. NEW roof installed in 2025. You don't want to miss this one.. Schedule your PRIVATE showing TODAY!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $420,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deed | $405,000 | Atlantic Title | |
| Deed | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,247 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $320,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $95,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $427,500 | -2.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $437,500 | -2.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $447,500 | +10.5% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $405,000 | +4.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $6,362 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $5,876 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $5,825 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $190,600 | $44,300 | $146,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Terranova
PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
(973) 615-5061
6 in this area
100 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Scarano
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield
(609) 805-3389
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS
MLS Number: 602355
APN: 11-00838-0000-00010-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.