477 Dandelion Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Dandelion Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $355,157, approximately $175 per square foot. 477 Dandelion Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Daly Daniel M and Daly Christine
Bought by
Greve Todd A and Greve Kari A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Outstanding Balance
$8,846
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$346,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Daly Daniel M and Daly Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Five Points Road Development Company Llc
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greve Todd A | $176,000 | -- | |
| Daly Daniel M | $149,979 | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc | $184,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greve Todd A | $18,400 | |
| Open | Greve Todd A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Daniel M | $119,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $13,375 | $4,748 | $8,627 |
| 2023 | $807 | $6,790 | $1,317 | $5,473 |
| 2021 | $732 | $8,439 | $1,515 | $6,924 |
| 2020 | $635 | $8,439 | $1,515 | $6,924 |
| 2019 | $635 | $8,439 | $1,515 | $6,924 |
| 2018 | $574 | $5,905 | $1,145 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $559 | $5,905 | $1,145 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,905 | $1,145 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $559 | $5,905 | $1,145 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $516 | $5,905 | $1,145 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map