477 E 328th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $210,148
4
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 E 328th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $192,787, approximately $231 per square foot. 477 E 328th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Clark Michael
Bought by
Paden Andrew R and Paden Lorelei A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$176,180
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clark Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Gralewski Mark E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gralewski Mark E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paden Andrew R | $185,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Clark Michael J | $109,300 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $72,000 | -- | |
| Gralewski Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paden Andrew R | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael J | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,990 | $11,260 | $51,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,990 | $11,260 | $51,730 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,670 | $9,780 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $39,670 | $9,780 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $39,670 | $9,780 | $29,890 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $31,730 | $7,820 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $31,730 | $7,820 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $31,230 | $13,170 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map