$380,000
UNDER CONTRACT

477 E 400 N Tooele, UT 84074

Estimated payment $2,238/month

Total Views 1,958
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,458 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

East side 3 bed 2 bath Rambler with detached 2 car garage. This home features a newer roof, newer carpet, new interior paint and coved patio. The property sits on a flat lot with ample space for a workshop to store toys, RV's or camping trailers. Please note the buyer and buyer's agent are responsible for verifying all information.

Listing Agent

Kris Hudson

X FACTOR REAL ESTATE, LLC License #5450442 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Teri Hudson

X FACTOR REAL ESTATE, LLC License #11915308

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,535

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-006-0-0023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,535

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-900-9161
  • Inclusions: Fireplace Equipment, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1458.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Equipment
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Equipment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Living Area: 1458.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2
  • Parcel #: 09-006-0-0023
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2535.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,536 $384,570 $149,900 $234,670
2024 $2,969 $226,646 $82,445 $144,201
2023 $2,969 $187,132 $78,889 $108,243
2022 $1,964 $168,967 $69,960 $99,007
2021 $1,667 $119,979 $46,640 $73,339
2020 $1,578 $196,968 $63,625 $133,343
2019 $1,462 $179,575 $63,625 $115,950
2018 $1,424 $165,826 $65,000 $100,826
2017 $1,049 $144,876 $29,600 $115,276
2016 $874 $71,412 $16,280 $55,132
2015 $874 $63,572 $0 $0
2014 -- $63,572 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American South Jordan
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Novation Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed -- Novation Title Insurance Age
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,000 Unknown
Open $128,000 New Conventional
Closed $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2144577

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 09-006-0-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.