477 E 96th St Brooklyn, NY 11212
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,022,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $945,225, approximately $347 per square foot. 477 E 96th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 Kennedy King, Middle School For Art And Philosphy, and Cultural Arts Academy Charter School at Spring Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Lattery Claudette and Lattery Ishmael
Bought by
Lattery Ishmael and Lattery Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Lattery Oswald
Bought by
Lattery Claudette and Lattery Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattery Ishmael | $37,264 | -- | |
| Lattery Ishmael | $37,264 | -- | |
| Lattery Ishmael | $37,264 | -- | |
| Lattery Claudette | $10,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Lattery Claudette | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,475 | $77,100 | $24,720 | $52,380 |
| 2025 | $7,052 | $59,760 | $24,720 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $54,960 | $24,720 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $57,720 | $24,720 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $6,895 | $48,480 | $24,720 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $6,861 | $45,300 | $24,720 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $39,120 | $24,720 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $29,260 | $19,257 | $10,003 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $28,782 | $24,450 | $4,332 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $27,169 | $22,254 | $4,915 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $25,845 | $17,130 | $8,715 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $24,384 | $15,767 | $8,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map