477 E Lombardy Dr Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $297,281 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 477 E Lombardy Dr, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $330,320. 477 E Lombardy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Elite Homes Llc
Bought by
Robertson Larry A and Robertson Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Cataa Real Estate Development Inc
Bought by
Elite Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,966
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Pinegar Thomas E and Pinegar Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Cataa Real Estate Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Pinegar Thomas E and Pinegar Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Catt Real Estate Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Mckee James R and Mckee Mary E
Bought by
Perigo Lindsay A and Highley William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Larry A | -- | Waco Title Co | |
| Elite Homes Llc | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Cataa Real Estate Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Catt Real Estate Development Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Perigo Lindsay A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elite Homes Llc | $15,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $53,050 | $5,700 | $47,350 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $48,110 | $4,750 | $43,360 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $48,110 | $4,750 | $43,360 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $40,600 | $4,750 | $35,850 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $40,600 | $4,750 | $35,850 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $39,920 | $4,750 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $39,920 | $4,750 | $35,170 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $34,920 | $3,800 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $516 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map