477 Hart St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,244 - $1,535,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,352,811, approximately $301 per square foot. 477 Hart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 274 The Kosciusko School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and MESA Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
477 Hart Street Corporation
Bought by
Vartry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$620,266
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Park Hyungchul
Bought by
477 Hart Street Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vartry Llc | -- | -- | |
| 477 Hart Street Corporation | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vartry Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,724 | $94,140 | $12,600 | $81,540 |
| 2025 | $10,117 | $108,060 | $12,600 | $95,460 |
| 2024 | $10,117 | $105,780 | $12,600 | $93,180 |
| 2023 | $10,230 | $129,300 | $12,600 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $9,980 | $141,660 | $12,600 | $129,060 |
| 2021 | $9,925 | $109,380 | $12,600 | $96,780 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $105,420 | $12,600 | $92,820 |
| 2018 | $8,557 | $41,976 | $4,881 | $37,095 |
| 2017 | $8,492 | $41,660 | $7,641 | $34,019 |
| 2016 | $7,857 | $39,302 | $9,733 | $29,569 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $37,078 | $9,269 | $27,809 |
| 2014 | $5,288 | $34,980 | $10,500 | $24,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map