477 Holtzman Ave Columbus, OH 43205
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,521
Studio
--
Bath
13,200
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Holtzman Ave, Columbus, OH 43205 and is currently estimated at $875,521, approximately $66 per square foot. 477 Holtzman Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Galbreath Gary J and Galbreath Jeanne M
Bought by
Galbreath Gary J and Gary J Galbreath Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Engel Melvin M
Bought by
Gary Galbreath
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbreath Gary J | -- | Attorney | |
| Gary Galbreath | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,921 | $69,240 | $4,520 | $64,720 |
| 2024 | $7,921 | $69,240 | $4,520 | $64,720 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $69,230 | $4,515 | $64,715 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $74,130 | $4,340 | $69,790 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $74,130 | $4,340 | $69,790 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $74,130 | $4,340 | $69,790 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $64,470 | $3,780 | $60,690 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $64,470 | $3,780 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $64,470 | $3,780 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $48,580 | $3,780 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $48,580 | $3,780 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $48,580 | $3,780 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $48,580 | $3,780 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map