477 Lansing Rd Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Lansing Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $177,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 477 Lansing Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $306 | $3,490 | $3,490 | $0 |
| 2019 | $306 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $306 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
| 2013 | $299 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map