477 Maple Ln Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Maple Ln, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $325,592, approximately $188 per square foot. 477 Maple Ln is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $258,564 | $56,452 | $202,112 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $258,564 | $56,452 | $202,112 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $202,755 | $31,354 | $171,401 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $202,755 | $31,354 | $171,401 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $202,755 | $31,354 | $171,401 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $202,755 | $31,354 | $171,401 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $202,755 | $31,354 | $171,401 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map