477 McEntee Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $347,657 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 McEntee Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $374,914, approximately $129 per square foot. 477 McEntee Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Pantalone Carole J and The Carole J Pantalone Living
Bought by
Wichterman Neil A and Wichterman Sheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichterman Neil A | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wichterman Neil A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $108,940 | $26,600 | $82,340 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $89,830 | $20,780 | $69,050 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $89,830 | $20,780 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $89,830 | $20,780 | $69,050 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $71,870 | $16,630 | $55,240 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $71,870 | $16,630 | $55,240 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $71,870 | $16,630 | $55,240 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $59,990 | $16,680 | $43,310 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $59,990 | $16,680 | $43,310 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $59,990 | $16,680 | $43,310 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $54,540 | $15,160 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $54,540 | $15,160 | $39,380 |
| 2013 | $2,911 | $54,540 | $15,160 | $39,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map