477 Mitchell Rd Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $137,647 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Mitchell Rd, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $167,662, approximately $157 per square foot. 477 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Rh Wood Limited Partnership and Wood Russell D
Bought by
Walker Billy Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,001
Outstanding Balance
$35,340
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$132,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Hexamer Crystal
Bought by
Rd Wood Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,001
Outstanding Balance
$35,340
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$132,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Earl E Wolford
Bought by
Hexamer Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Billy Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Rd Wood Lp | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Hexamer Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Billy Joe | $55,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $26,700 | $6,570 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $905 | $26,700 | $6,570 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $984 | $26,700 | $6,570 | $20,130 |
| 2022 | $840 | $22,370 | $5,630 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $838 | $22,370 | $5,630 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $838 | $22,370 | $5,630 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $766 | $20,520 | $5,160 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $766 | $20,520 | $5,160 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $766 | $20,520 | $5,160 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $756 | $20,730 | $4,260 | $16,470 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $20,730 | $4,260 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $20,210 | $4,260 | $15,950 |
| 2012 | $1,176 | $20,210 | $4,260 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map