477 N Main St Manchester, CT 06042
Robertson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 N Main St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $275,763, approximately $225 per square foot. 477 N Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Robertson School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Nelms Barbara H
Bought by
Ngankeu-Yepjio S L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngankeu-Yepjio S L | -- | -- | |
| Ngankeu-Yepjio S L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $119,600 | $30,900 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $119,600 | $30,900 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $119,600 | $30,900 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $119,600 | $30,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $91,900 | $28,200 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $91,900 | $28,200 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $91,900 | $28,200 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $91,900 | $28,200 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $91,900 | $28,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $96,300 | $35,900 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $96,300 | $35,900 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $96,300 | $35,900 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map