Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Ford
Edina Realty, Inc.
(952) 237-9558
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $360,000
Have you been looking for an end unit townhome with a walkout lower level, an updated kitchen, all baths updated & private back yard with wooded views? This is it! Three large bedrooms, 2 baths, and a loft on one level. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and renovated private bath with dual sink vanity. The ever popular open concept floor plan makes living & entertaining on the main level convenient and functional. This home is freshly painted from top to bottom. Boasts new flooring, new trim & interior doors throughout. Kitchen renovation included: new cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appliances, & flooring. Bathrooms have new vanities, lighting, hardware & flooring. Newly finished lower level includes a walkout to a large patio, new paint, carpet, 3/4 bath, & storage room. The outdoor spaces are just as wonderful - You will feel like you are in the treetops while sitting on your freshly stained deck. Eastern Carver County Schools. Close to shopping, dining, freeway access. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapinos Aaron | $361,500 | Titlesmart | |
| Wassengeso Blair G | $205,000 | Carver County Abstract & Title | |
| Degirmen Manuela | $279,815 | -- | |
| M W Johnson Construction Inc | $183,214 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapinos Aaron | $307,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $361,500 | -1.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | +1.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Off Market | $361,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,984 | $340,900 | $70,000 | $270,900 |
| 2025 | $3,984 | $328,100 | $65,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $299,500 | $65,000 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $299,500 | $65,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $291,400 | $59,400 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $227,700 | $49,500 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $225,800 | $49,500 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $209,700 | $47,100 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $209,700 | $47,100 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $200,200 | $42,800 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Ford
Edina Realty, Inc.
(952) 237-9558
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chico Ford
Edina Realty, Inc.
(952) 440-4338
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nate Boen
Sally Bowman Real Estate
(612) 669-0013
7 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6575163
APN: 30.4720060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.