477 Shell Rd Atlantic, NC 28511
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Shell Rd, Atlantic, NC 28511 and is currently estimated at $217,395, approximately $158 per square foot. 477 Shell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atlantic Elementary School and East Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Salter John Tyrone and Salter Carol Thorne
Bought by
John Tyrone Salter And Carol Thorne Salter Ir and Morton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Tyrone Salter And Carol Thorne Salter Ir | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $182,832 | $45,113 | $137,719 |
| 2024 | $743 | $124,100 | $30,506 | $93,594 |
| 2023 | $817 | $124,100 | $30,506 | $93,594 |
| 2022 | $805 | $124,100 | $30,506 | $93,594 |
| 2020 | $813 | $124,100 | $30,506 | $93,594 |
| 2019 | $869 | $140,588 | $28,517 | $112,071 |
| 2017 | $869 | $140,588 | $28,517 | $112,071 |
| 2016 | $869 | $140,588 | $28,517 | $112,071 |
| 2015 | $855 | $140,588 | $28,517 | $112,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,336 | $59,849 | $91,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map