477 Strawberry Ln Mountain Top, PA 18707
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Strawberry Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707 and is currently estimated at $611,699, approximately $168 per square foot. 477 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Bought by
Russell Jon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Jon D | $359,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,660 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2025 | $9,490 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $9,332 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $8,955 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2018 | $7,592 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2015 | $6,816 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
| 2014 | $6,816 | $455,300 | $90,000 | $365,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map