Estimated Value: $696,000 - $781,077
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Wassail Rd, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $738,019, approximately $336 per square foot. 477 Wassail Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Harvey James D and Harvey Barbara S
Bought by
Harvey James D and Harvey Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Payne Ronald J and Payne Mary B
Bought by
Harvey James D and Harvey Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Payne Ronald J and Payne Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,200
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey James D | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey James D | -- | -- | |
| Payne Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Ronald J | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $724,200 | $182,000 | $542,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $682,200 | $169,700 | $512,500 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $677,600 | $161,200 | $516,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $691,500 | $158,100 | $533,400 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $508,800 | $134,700 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $458,400 | $123,000 | $335,400 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $431,100 | $123,000 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $419,900 | $123,000 | $296,900 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $388,000 | $111,400 | $276,600 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $375,700 | $111,400 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $347,100 | $108,000 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $331,400 | $104,700 | $226,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map