4770 Carl Booker Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $2,146/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Craftsman Architecture
- Walk-In Pantry
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautiful, 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home, perfectly positioned on 1.03 acres of peaceful, usable land. Only one year old and exceptionally maintained, this property offers the luxury of new construction with thoughtful enhancements already in place.
Step inside to an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light. The modern kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for hosting or enjoying everyday comfort. With five spacious bedrooms, there is room for everyone. A versatile spare bedroom doubles as a home office and comes equipped with a custom Murphy bed, allowing the space to transition effortlessly between work and guest accommodations. Out back, enjoy a 12' x 9' covered patio overlooking your expansive, fully fenced backyardmore than an acre of space to relax, play, or create your dream outdoor retreat.
Additional upgrades include a smart home connect system (installed but not currently activated), hurricane shields for all windows and doors, and a roomy 2-car garage.
Conveniently located near I-10 and Hwy 87, this home offers quick access for commuting, travel, and the beautiful Gulf beaches of Navarre.
Truly better than brand new, this move-in-ready home combines modern comfort with exceptional functionality.
Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 1.03 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 651 x 70
- Property fronts a county road
- Cross Fenced
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned Agriculture, Resid Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,143 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-1N-27-U613-00000-0080
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $178,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $20,600 | $20,600 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -5.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +21.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $346,900 | -0.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -0.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $360,900 | +0.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Price Changed | $359,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | -0.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $361,900 | +0.6% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $346,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $346,900 | VA |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 990909
APN: 09-1N-27-U613-00000-0080
- 4697 Carl Booker Rd
- 4627 Carl Booker Rd
- 8702 S Lynn Rd
- 4758 W Lynn Rd
- 4713 Christopher Ln
- 4751 Christopher Ln
- 4769 Christopher Ln
- 8061 Hickory Hammock Rd
- 5135 Bent Tree Rd
- 4536 Black Oak Rd
- 6761 Twister Ln
- 6777 Twister Ln
- BLK B Pine Berry Rd
- 4656 Red Oak Dr
- 4566 Red Oak Dr
- 000 Gillman Rd
- 8837 Antietam Rd
- 0000 Gillman Rd
- 8016 Majestic Cypress Dr
- 0000 Community Cir
- 4661 Carl Booker Rd
- 8699 Riverstone Rd
- 8795 Fl-87
- 5049 Bent Tree Rd
- 4205 Elvis Presley Dr
- 8617 Tarsus Dr
- 8057 Fir Tree Dr
- 5533 Silverbell Dr
- 8130 Fir Tree Dr
- 8839 Longmont Way
- 8616 Tarsus Dr
- 9909 S Trace Rd
- 4819 Douglas Dr
- 4831 Douglas Dr
- 7158 Richard Lane Rd
- 5431 Munson Hwy
- 4030 Buttonbush Dr
- 5376 Conecuh St