NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4770 E River Rd West Henrietta, NY 14586

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $390,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,170 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,271 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2022

Charming, loved, one owner home that's solid as a rock. The potential is endless to make it your own. Lots of room and a great location for shopping, the airport, RIT, Strong Hosp. and all main roads. One level convenience and a basement just begging to be made into extra living space. Just under an acre with gorgeous views out the back. Except for the Kitchen & Family room, hardwoods throughout the house. Come see for yourself. Open house Sunday, June 26, 2-4. Delayed showings until Friday, 6/24, 9am. Negotiations: 6/30, 12 Noon. Please give us 24 hours to respond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

M. Theresa Downham

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401257854 Listed on: 06/22/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Bonnie Wetzel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205253

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 43,224 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 225x200
  • Irregular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-188-010-0001-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,064

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: 390 X Lehigh Station Rd (west) to E. River Rd (S)
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9923
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-188-010-0001-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 225X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43224.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6064.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.96%
Current Estimated Value
$325,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$203,231
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,600

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spite Stephen P $225,000 None Listed On Document
Spite Stephen P $225,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spite Stephen P $213,750
Closed Spite Stephen P $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $104 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,385 $380,000 $52,000 $328,000
2024 $6,385 $243,300 $42,000 $201,300
2023 $6,301 $243,300 $42,000 $201,300
2022 $5,800 $209,700 $42,000 $167,700
2021 $5,730 $192,400 $42,000 $150,400
2020 $4,588 $185,000 $42,000 $143,000
2019 $7,557 $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
2018 $3,908 $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
2017 $2,262 $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
2016 $3,792 $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
2015 -- $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
2014 -- $142,900 $42,000 $100,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1415150

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-188-010-0001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.