4771 Forest Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4771 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $254,137, approximately $221 per square foot. 4771 Forest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Kish Kenneth M
Bought by
Kish Kenneth M and Kenneth M Kish Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Kish Kenneth M and Kish Lynnette S
Bought by
Kish Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Bought by
Kish Kenneth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Kish Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Kish Kenneth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $81,180 | $9,070 | $72,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $81,180 | $9,070 | $72,110 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $60,120 | $7,820 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $60,120 | $7,820 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $60,120 | $7,820 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $48,100 | $6,260 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $48,100 | $6,260 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $45,600 | $11,950 | $33,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map