4771 Huron St Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $104,574 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4771 Huron St, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $140,394, approximately $149 per square foot. 4771 Huron St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $733 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $981 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $948 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $923 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $20,700 | $20,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $877 | $21,400 | $21,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map