NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47710 Eisenhower Dr La Quinta, CA 92253

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $764,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Last sale price $355,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,195 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to this stunning condo inside the exclusively gated community of La Quinta Fairways at La Quinta Country Club. Walk through the gated front courtyard and then into the formal entry way and you are welcomed to an open floor plan with dramatic amazing golf course and mountain views. This condo boasts 3 beds (dual master) / 3 baths and 2,000 sq ft of living space. The remodeled chefs kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, granite counters, custom cabinets and picturesque views. Vaulted tongue and groove wood ceilings, clerestory windows, large sliding doors, dramatic golf (16th tee)/mountain views, extended patio area make this an ideal property for a desert retreat. With dual masters an office/den, which can be a bedroom, there is plenty of space for everyone. Come and enjoy all La Quinta CC Fairways has to offer while you watch the next American Express PGA tournament go right through your backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Holland

Bennion Deville Homes License #01735240 Listed on: 04/02/2020

Co-Listed By

Sean Durant

Desert Lifestyle Properties License #01408941

Last Buyer's Agent

Fox + Associates

Ashby & Graff License #00710941

Ashby & Graff

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

HOA Fees

  • $595 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Satellite Dish
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 646150029

Community Details

Overview

  • 10 Units

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$595 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces North, Leisure Faces South
  • Levels: One
  • Building Style: Mid Century, Modern
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 192.50
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9200
  • Unit Total In Complex: 10
  • View Type: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: CVWD
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Co Listing Office Address: 44530 San Pablo Ave Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Co Listing Office Fax: (760) 340-9254
  • Listing I D: 219041468
  • Listing Office Address: 44-530 San Pablo Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 340-9254
  • Selling Office Address: 44-530 San Pablo Ste 101, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 340-9254
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: LQCC Fairways
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Gas Dryer Hookup, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscotting, Recessed Lighting, Laundry-Closet Stack, Bar
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom Features: 2 Primary Bedrooms, Walk In Closet, Primary Suite
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: 2 Primary Baths, Remodeled
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Formal Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2000.00

• Pool Construction: In Ground
  • Pool Description: Heated, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Location: Community
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Side By Side, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV, TV Satellite Dish
  • Volt 220: In Garage
  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Meeting Room, Lake or Pond, Golf Course
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 595.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 595.00
  • Unit Location: End Unit

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 646150029
  • Irrigation: Drip System
  • Lot Acres: 0.0800
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Private
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 3485.00

Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Crane Cherie Rowe
Bought by
Cheryl Crane Trust and Crane
Current Estimated Value
$594,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.46%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Hart John M
Bought by
Hart John M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Lorenzini Paul G
Bought by
Lorenzini Paul G and Kennedy Deborah Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Lorenzini Paul G and Kennedy Deborah Elizabeth
Bought by
Hart John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Gary F and Thompson Jo Anne
Bought by
Lorenzini Paul G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheryl Crane Trust -- None Listed On Document
Crane Cheryl R $355,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Miller Michael C $360,000 Chicago Title
Hart John M -- None Available
Lorenzini Paul G -- None Available
Hart John M $337,000 Orange Coast Title
Lorenzini Paul G $282,500 American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Michael C $324,000
Previous Owner Hart John M $269,600
Previous Owner Lorenzini Paul G $182,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $355,000 -7.8% $178 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $385,000 +6.9% $193 / Sq Ft
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Sold $360,000 -2.4% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 For Sale $369,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,183 $384,260 $49,249 $335,011
2023 $5,183 $369,341 $47,338 $322,003
2022 $4,903 $362,100 $46,410 $315,690
2021 $4,713 $355,000 $45,500 $309,500
2020 $4,994 $382,033 $127,344 $254,689
2019 $4,890 $374,544 $124,848 $249,696
2018 $4,781 $367,200 $122,400 $244,800
2017 $3,205 $239,000 $71,000 $168,000
2016 $3,174 $239,000 $71,000 $168,000
2015 $3,143 $239,000 $71,000 $168,000
2014 $3,134 $238,000 $71,000 $167,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219041468

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 646-150-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.