4772 E Lake Rd Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
11
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4772 E Lake Rd, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 4772 E Lake Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown Alberta L
Bought by
Brown Mark E and Brown Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Brown Alberta L
Bought by
Brown Mark E and Brown Eric L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mark E | $50,100 | None Available | |
| Brown Mark E | $50,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,422 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2025 | $515 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $457 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $457 | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,550 | $2,700 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map