Estimated Value: $342,000 - $422,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4773 County Rd 249, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $382,000, approximately $367 per square foot. 4773 County Rd 249 is a home with nearby schools including Dora Elementary School and Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Jarboe Ronald T
Bought by
Bice Melanie and Tomlinson Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Jarboe Ronald T
Bought by
Jarboe Ronald T and Bice Melanie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bice Melanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jarboe Ronald T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $51,460 | $5,120 | $46,340 |
| 2024 | $19 | $48,380 | $5,890 | $42,490 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $43,610 | $5,890 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $40,190 | $5,890 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $36,750 | $5,890 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $36,750 | $5,890 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $36,810 | $5,950 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $36,810 | $5,950 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $32,260 | $3,480 | $28,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map